školská 28

komunikační
prostor

Newsletter

Subscribe to Newsletter feed

Search form

Archive

2011

15.3.15.4.14.3. Grey Room Robert Vlasák - The Dialogue interactive sound installation
11.3. Performance Andrew Lampert (US) film screening/performance work
8.3.4.4.7.3. Presentation Kamila Ženatá - Pick up your Phone audiovisual installation
3.3. Performance Handa Gote Audiovisual free-style
27.2. Concert Xavier Charles (fr) - solo clarinet, vibrating speakers
25.2.27.2. Workshop Xavier Charles (fr) - workshop
20.2.24.2. Workshop Workshop of Butoh led by Sumako Koseki
18.2. Workshop Lomography Workshop
17.2. Screenlab Napalmed / Vj Melodyha A-v performance, MC release party
14.2. Discussion Places and Landscapes discussion and screening
10.2. Performance Kateřina Zochová, David Landa / Veronika Vlková, Antonín Koutný, Vj Kolouch A-v performance
8.2.3.3.7.2. Main Gallery Jan Prošek and Jan Krtička - The Trip, Medium of Trasnsition curated by Vladimír Havlík
6.2. Concert Ryu Hankil typewriters, clockworks and other vibrations...
27.1. Performance Nula.cc: 55505 pareidolia (usa) / David Možný (cz)
23.1. Concert Matthew Ostrowski / George Cremaschi (usa)
20.1. Screening J.-L. Godard: Socialism
17.1. Performance No-Art’s Birthday Culinary celebration
13.1. Workshop Inside Kru: DJ School
11.1.22.2.10.1. White Billboard Alena Foustková – Reflection or else Look for Vendula Metamorphosis of books as "containers of information"
11.1.4.2.10.1. Main Gallery Lukáš Hájek exhibition

2010

19.12. Performance Sealrings of Josef P. Josef Palivec
17.12. Presentation Místa počinu - Christmas Party social gathering and presentation of publication
14.12.7.1.13.12. Main Gallery U dUbU tU bUdU Group exhibition
6.12. Screenlab Kryštof Pešek Screening and Q&A with artist
3.12. Workshop Silkscreen Workshop skupina Kredenc
2.12. Concert Rühl/Hoelzl/Blažíček + Palacký/Graham Improvisations
29.11. Presentation Pirate radio poetry of K.H.Mácha 200 years anniversary of K. H. Mácha
26.11. Screening Saul Levine - 8mm films screening by artist
26.11.22.12.25.11. Grey Room Hannes Hoelzl - W-O-W Installation
25.11. Performance Mikroloops - Fear and Trembling Guest: Yan Jun (China)
21.11. Concert Seijiro Murayama - solo
20.11. Concert Simon Whetham and Michael Delia Field recordings, acusmatic
19.11.21.11. Workshop Seijiro Murayama - workshop Improvisation workshop
18.11. Screening Two films about Listening Presented by Pavel Klusák
15.11. Reading Petr Demetz - Reading in Prague Meeting with the writer
10.11. Screening Exquisit Corpses by Dana Plays Artist screening and presentation
9.11.9.12.8.11. Main Gallery Kateřina Závodová - Intervals Installation
6.11. Concert Dafna Naphtali Vocal, electronics performance
5.11. Concert Skutečnost Opera Obilní trh trilogy
1.11. Presentation City Means - město plné návratů Presentation of publication
31.10. Concert Okkyung Lee cello
30.10. Concert Mio-Mio The Bandits - Instant chamber gothic romantic opera
23.10. Concert Tembryo The release party
21.10. Screening Viktor Takáč discussion and screening
19.10.10.11.18.10. Grey Room Robert Piotrowicz - Prometeul 2 Feedback sound instalation
15.10. Presentation Radim Peško
14.10. Performance Michael Vorfeld - Light Bulb Music
12.10.3.11.11.10. Main Gallery Jan Brož - The Halo on aura and its appropriation
7.10. Performance Ondřej Lipovský - Trojjazz Next wave festival
4.10. Concert Robert Piotrowicz / Valerio Tricoli contemporary music performance

Pages