školská 28

komunikační
prostor

Newsletter

Subscribe to Newsletter feed

Search form

Archive

2007

10.10. Ajnorín puppet show mystery – a hermit in the city as performance by J. PAM Miláček Ajnorín’s ACCORD with UPSYCH
10.10.31.10.10.10. Main Gallery Ajnorín’s ACCORD with UPSYCH UPSYCH, PAM, JSD, ŠŠ✖
8.10. Screening Language without Words Evening of Video Art from Iceland
4.10. Demolition The Martin Zet Festival
27.9. Concert Heribert Friedl - Microsound
26.9. HEXEN2039 – Seminar Suzanne Treister
18.9. Tai-chi and yoga Autumn semester
13.9. Lecture Fotozóna #6 Tomáš Pospěch: New Document
12.9.5.10.11.9. Main Gallery HEXEN2039 Suzanne Treister
21.8.6.9.20.8. Main Gallery Organelles Frank Herrmann Tomáš Medek
2.8.16.8.1.8. Main Gallery Romana Rotterová Small Silence
30.7. Open Situations #5
19.7. Concert Leakage Nancy Tobin
7.7. Martin Zet Performance for Myself
5.7.29.7. Gallery Holiday The gallery will be closed
3.7. Islandia – Salt Screening of the film “Salt”
2.7. Screening Islandia – Screaming Masterpiece Screening of the film “Screaming Masterpiece”
24.6.4.7.23.6. Main Gallery Islandia Iceland Is land
23.6. Concert Brothers’s Days – recital A recital by recitál Dagmar Andrtová-Voňková
22.6.23.6.21.6. Main Gallery Brothers' Days Map, Landscape, Journey
18.6. Lecture Steev Hise Documentaries, Collages, and Collage Documentaries
1.6.19.6. Small Studies – Thinking About
1.6.19.6.31.5. Main Gallery Small Studies Cells, Diodes, and Intermedia
31.5. Small Studies – Upgrade Panel discussion
24.5. Lecture Anxious about God Religious art in Bohemia and Moravia 1870–1914
23.5. Lecture Fotozóna #5 Jan Freiberg: Drowsy Walks on the Street
17.5. Screening Stephen Dwoskin Lost Dreams / Trying to Kiss the Moon
9.5. Concert Jez riley French Intuitive and Improvised Music 2007
27.4.27.5.26.4. Main Gallery František Skála The True Story of Cilek and Lida
19.4. Screening András Szirtes Dailies 1979-83
14.4. Lecture Takumi Endo
14.4. Workshop Cyklosymphonieta Concert for Cyclists, Bicycles, Radios and Plants
12.4. Lecture Fotozóna #4 Tomáš Fassati: Fetish of Digitization
1.4.9.4.30.3. Main Gallery Between the Ceiling and the Floor Vilém Novák, Jan Rous, Pavel Sterec
23.3. Concert Krzysztof Topolski Sound performance
22.3. Lecture Fotozóna #3 Josef Moucha and Helena Musilová: Photogenic Identity
15.3. Screening Phill Niblock Looking at the Movement of People Working
2.3.3.3. Workshop Bastlení / Physical Computing II Workshop for the software Arduino
2.3.23.3.1.3. Main Gallery Barbora B. Němcová Inscape
23.2. Screening Scott Stark Experimental filmmaker
22.2. Lecture Fotozóna #2 Dušan Skala: The Archaeology of ImagesTomáš Dvořák: On Collecting
17.2.28.2.16.2. Main Gallery In the Landscape Jacob Kirkegaard (Denmark, Germany) / John Grzinich (Estonia, USA)
10.2. Concert Perón halabala Generic Entertainment Event on Railroad, Kafka, Seebald and timetables
8.2. Lecture Seiko Mikami Presentation by a digital artist from Japan
7.2. Lecture Frank J. Malina Fabrice Lapelletrie (FR) on a pioneer of kinetic art
25.1. Lecture Fotozóna #1 Karel Císař: What is Photography?
25.1.8.2.24.1. Main Gallery Ave Verum Corpus Dalibor Borovec, Vojtěch Kovářík
18.1.19.1. Main Gallery Tactile Books for Children up to 12
13.1. Screening Ian Helliwell
5.1.15.1.4.1. Main Gallery GH Yeoh Super*Nature

Pages