školská 28

komunikační
prostor

Newsletter

Subscribe to Newsletter feed

Search form

Archive

2012

15.12. Christmas Bazaar A2+ A2, Fotograf Gallery, ArtMap, tranzitdisplay and Školská 28
14.12. Christmas Bazaar Book Christening "Observer" Jan Poupě, Jan Novák
14.12.15.12.13.12. Christmas Bazaar Imagograph site-specific installation
14.12.15.12. For Children Compose with Antonín Tomášek
13.12. Christmas Bazaar Jamie Drouin solo performance
13.12. Christmas Bazaar Forgotten Works - Forgotten Band Flao YG  Milan Guštar CD Christening and lecture
13.12.15.12. Christmas Bazaar Christmas bazar books and design minifairfleemarket
6.12. Concert As deafness increases (NOR) + The Pololáníks (CZ) free improvisation
6.12.8.2.6.12. White Billboard Souvenirs from Prague Balázs Antal, László Hatházi: Cubist product proposals
4.12.18.12.3.12. Main Gallery Jamie Drouin: Handfuls of Vapor site-specific installation
26.11. Concert Christian Weber (doublebass) & noid (cello) + Jamie Drouin Trio free improvisation
25.11. Concert Jiří Durman & Miroslav Posejpal; guest: Mikoláš Chadima 15 + 25 + MCH
22.11. Lecture Martin Howse Psychogeophysics: archaeology, geophysics a psychogeography
21.11. Performance Birdstalk and frogbabble - Vít Zavadil !VŠUP Gallery! lecture and CD presentation
16.11. Presentation Expedition to Jenštejn Jana Doležalová, Štěpán Plátek and guests
15.11. Discussion Authors’ guided exhibition tour & art in orchards Jana Doležalová, Štěpán Plátek, Jan Freiberg, Lenka Dolanová, Michal Kindernay
13.11.23.11. White Billboard Nikola Ivanov
11.11. For Children Svatomartinské vyprávění dešťové hole Ondřej a Karolína Tichá
6.11.23.11.5.11. Main Gallery Jana Doležalová, Štěpán Plátek: Agrosquatting Curator: Pavel Humhal
21.10. For Children Family workshop Tomáš Dvořák (Floex), Markéta Lisá, Jana Matulová, Ridina Ahmed
11.10. Concert The Meanderthal Hearn Gadbois/Marold Langer- Philippsen/Richard Mader
5.10. Concert Audiolab workshops Presentation of the workshops
5.10.2.11.4.10. Performance Carpets Curtains: junction Ivan Palacký & Filip Cenek
2.10. Discussion Lignite Cloudscapes Presentation of the ongoing artistic research on soundscape of several European strip mines in context
1.10.31.10.1.10. White Billboard Jan Šalda: Something from Nothing
1.10.5.10. Workshop Els Viaene: Sound as Space Sounds of Europe: SoundLab Prague
1.10.5.10. Workshop Udo Noll: Radio Spaces Sounds of Europe: SoundLab Prague
1.10.5.10. Workshop Sound Lines/Drawing Scores a workshop by John and Evelyn Grzinich
20.9. Concert Martin Alaçam & Michael Delia & Lucy Fillery-Murphy delia/alaçam duo 10 years anniversary
11.9.30.9.10.9. Main Gallery Onomatopoeia Sound Location and Aspect Films/Sound Postcards/Maysea-John Grzinich and Emiter
8.9. Presentation Benefit Auction Cambodian School Project
6.9. Concert Strotter Inst. + Phaerentz + Bagdasarov A Triple Turntable Evening
4.8.31.8. In is Closed the Gallery is closed during August
25.7.3.8.24.7. Main Gallery Synesthesia Extension of perception for blind and sighted
24.7. Concert Synesthesia - Opening performances Daniel Neumann, Patrick Franke, Emiter, Martin Blažíček, András Blazsek
26.6.20.7.25.6. Main Gallery Jan Šrámek, Veronika Vlková: The Dawn May Not Come Curator: Jan Zálešák
21.6. Concert Ora pro nobis and Oldřich Janota acoustic concert
18.6. Screening Meet me at the Mango Tree Films from India by Brian McKenzie introduced by Marcus Bergner.
16.6. Concert Liz Allbee & Michael Vorfeld; Count Portmon electroacoustic improvisation
14.6. Presentation Kralupy koan - Tibor Szemző Last letter of Franz Kafka
14.6. Presentation Flycatchers, tit mouses and bruises discussion forum for the issues of Trace the Tweet
10.6. Workshop SNUFF: Wireless Networks Sonification workshop leaders: Viktor Mazon and Mario de Vega
8.6. Concert Mario de Vega and Victor Mazón+guest Vomit cut-up karaoke & unstable systems
7.6. Performance Jérôme Noetinger, Xavier Quérel / Marcus Bergner, Marek Bouda Live cinema duo of Metamkine members and film-sound-poetry performance
1.6. Concert Radioatelier 10th Anniversary Paraneuro / Boca Loca Lab
28.5. Concert Llorenç Barber, Montserrat Palacios, voice, bells and Horloge of dreamers Concert of contemporay music. Kostel sv. Jana Křtitele Na prádle Kampa Praha 1
19.5. Workshop Workshop of elektronic music with Markéta Lisá, Jana Matulová and Tomáš Dvořák
19.5.15.6.18.5. Presentation Trace the Tweet migration routes, mimesis, concilience
17.5. Presentation Tomáš Svoboda Presented by Mediabaze.cz
15.5.15.6. Main Gallery White noticeboard Veronika Resslová

Pages