školská 28

komunikační
prostor

Newsletter

Subscribe to Newsletter feed

Search form

Residents

2016

19.9. – 19.12. Krisztián Kristóf   Hungary   conceptual art, drawing, public space installation, object
17.5. – 17.6. Adam Basanta   Canada   sound art, experimental music, sound installation
1.2. – 29.2. Ewa Jacobsson   Norsko   visual arts, sound art

2015

2.12. – 27.12. Yiorgis Sakellariou   Greece   electronic music, sound art, field recording
23.3. – 14.4. Xavier Charles   France  
3.2. – 23.2. Z'EV   USA   industrial music, sound art, sound poetry

2014

29.12. – 31.1. Simon Whetham   United Kingdom   sound art, field recording
1.10. – 30.11. David Miller   Canada   Cinema, Photography, Media
1.10. – 30.11. Robert B. Lisek   Poland   conceptual and software art
1.7. – 30.9. Ewa Justka   Poland   sound art, electronic music
15.6. – 15.9. Péter Szabó   Hungary   conceptual art, installation, social action, drawing
1.4. – 30.6. Tamás Kaszás   Hungary   visual art, conceptual art, installation

2013

1.11. – 30.11. James Wyness   United Kingdom   sound art, electronic music, field recording
1.8. – 31.10. Csilla Hódi   Hungary   action art, social art
1.8. – 31.10. Virág Bogyó   Hungary   action art, social art
1.5. – 31.7. Slavomir Krekovič   Slovakia   experimental music
10.4. – 10.6. Monta Liepa   Latvia   erasmus intern
8.3. – 8.6. Pille-Riin Jaik   Estonia   erasmus intern

2012

15.11. – 15.12. Jamie Drouin   Canada   sound art, music
1.10. – 30.12. Balázs Antal   Hungary   visual art, conceptual art, action art
1.10. – 30.12. László Hatházi   Hungary   visual art, conceptual art, action art
1.7. – 30.9. Marcin Dymiter   Poland   sound art, music
1.6. – 15.6. Tibor Szemzö   Hungary   music, film
8.4. – 13.4. Jennifer C. Protas   Netherlands   visual artist
8.4. – 13.4. Karni Dorell   USA   visual artist
1.4. – 30.6. Lukasz Szalankiewicz   Poland   sound art
1.1. – 31.3. Miroslav Tóth   Slovakia   sound art, music

2011

1.7. – 30.9. Krzysztof Topolski   Poland   sound art, music
2.5. – 26.5. Przemyslaw Jasielski   Poland   visual art

2010

1.9. – 31.10. Robert Piotrowicz   Poland  
15.6. – 31.7. Scott Billings   Canada   video, installation
1.6. – 20.6. Katherine Liberovskaya   Canada   video

2009

28.12. – 7.1. Anne-Marie Creamer   United Kingdom   painting, video
28.12. – 7.1. John Griffin   United Kingdom   photography
1.12. – 31.12. Raquel Mendes   Portugal   photography, video
1.11. – 30.11. Heera Kim   South Korea   composer
9.9. – 16.9. John Grzinich   USA   sound art, music, video
1.9. – 30.11. Honza Zamojski   Poland  
1.8. – 11.9. Martin Meaipa Zeinway   USA  
1.7. – 31.8. Nuria Fragoso Armenta   Mexico  
1.6. – 30.6. Vincent Rioux   France  
1.6. – 30.6. Marlena Pardel   Poland   street art, animation, graphic design
1.3. – 31.5. Grzegorz Drozd   Poland   painting

2008

25.11. – 25.12. Alexander Delmar   Portugal   photography
27.10. – 24.11. Nick Deamer   USA   new media
1.9. – 31.10. Macias Osorno Zulai   Mexico   dance theory
1.9. – 31.10. Yota Ioannidou   Greece  
1.8. – 30.8. Jacob Isenhour   USA  
20.7. – 27.7. Gisèle Bone   United Kingdom   drawing, painting, performance
1.7. – 30.9. Krzysztof Miękus   Poland   photography

Pages